Carus Results

Ladies Green Trophy - Thursday 9th August 2018

Posted:
1st Hazel Vipond 37 pts 2nd Avril Standing 37 pts 3rd Lynn Doherty 36 pts

Ladies EG Medal - Thursday 2nd August 2018

Posted:
Division 1 1st Irene Wharton 73 nett 2nd Ali Dufty 81 nett 3rd Janet Ingham 83 nett Division 2 1st Greta Farnsworth 81 nett 2nd Eileen Downham 84 nett 3rd Pam Thornley 86 nett

Mens Senior Stableford Qualifier (Leg 4) - Wednesday 1st August 2018

Posted:
Division 1 1st Gordon Scott 39 pts 2nd Geoff Pearson 36 pts 3rd Tony Dixon 36 pts Division 2 1st Mick Hilton 39 pts 2nd Brian Moorby 37 pts 3rd Ray Taylor 36 pts

Ladies Summer Trophy - Sunday 22nd July 2018

Posted:
1st Margaret Bebington 40 pts 2nd Ali Dufty 38 pts 3rd Elizabeth Hamilton 37 pts

Ladies Stableford Competitions - Thursday 19th July 2018

Posted:
18 Hole Stableford 1st Susan Sharkey 44 pts 2nd Marjorie Curtin 39 pts 3rd Sandra Dickinson 39 pts 9 Hole Stableford 1st Doreen Robinson 17 pts 2nd Eve Clark 10 pts 3rd Janet Greenhalgh 0 pts

Ladies Winners Trophy - Thursday 19th July 2018

Posted:
1st Pam Thornley 70 nett 2nd Marlene Billington 71 nett 3rd Janet Ingham 71 nett

Ladies Mike Curtin Trophy & Ladies 9 Hole Stableford - Thursday 12th July 2018

Posted:
Ladies Mike Curtin Trophy 1st Julie Fosbury 44 pts 2nd Sarah Glover 42 pts 3rd Christine Gray 40 pts Ladies 9 Hole Stableford 1st Eve Clark 18 pts 2nd Doreen Robinson 17 pts 3rd Janet Greenhalgh 11 pts

Ladies Weekend EG Medal - Sunday 8th July 2018

Posted:
1st Brie Wharf 69 nett 2nd Susan Heys 73 nett 3rd Harriet Barker 74 nett

Ladies 18 hole Stableford - Thursday 5th July 2018

Posted:
1st Ali Dufty 40pts 2nd Janet Ingham 35pts 3rd Shirley Gilpin 34pts

Ladies Grandmother Trophy - Thursday 5th July 2018

Posted:
1st Cindy Kerigan 37pts 2nd Penny Atkinson 36pts 3rd Margaret Morrison 34pts

Mens Taylor Trophy - Saturday 30th June 2018

Posted:
Division 1 1st D Askew 63nett 2nd R Carradus 66nett 3rd D George 66nett Best Gross - K Haggerty 73 Division 2 1st J Hayton 66nett 2nd B Metcalfe 68nett 3rd T Bingham 69nett Best Gross - N Tewkesbury 88 Nearest Pins 1st - L Pounder

18th - C Ferris

Askew plays Hayton to determine overall winner

Carus Am Am - Friday 29th June 2018

Posted:
1st Wharton, Ingham, Dufty, Standing 105pts 2nd Farnsworth, Bennett, Whitehurst, Palmer 100pts 3rd Mitchinson, Millar, Baker. Mitchell 100pts Nearest Pins 15th - Avril Standing

18th - Geoff Pearson (Hole in one!)

Longest Drive Ladies - Harriet Barker

Men - Dave Parkinson

© Carus Green Golf Club 2017 - 2018. All rights reserved.
Carus Green Golf Club is a limited company registered in England and Wales. Registered office: Carus Green Ltd, Burneside Road, Kendal, Cumbria, LA9 6EB. Registered number: 07262136
Website by thecreativebranch.com

Top
Close